התרגום נמצא בהכנה. חלק מהטקסטים עדיין מוצגים באנגלית.
Model:
TY242MX
Availability:
במלאי
Documents:
Spec Sheet
$0.34
מחיר משוער. Final price and availability are subject to confirmation. Contact our sales team for a current quote.
  0 reviews

TY-RAP high performance nylon cable ties provide a secure and durable solution for wire management in various environments. Designed with a low profile head to prevent snags and facilitate easy installation, these ties are ideal for indoor and outdoor use.

  • Length: 8.19 inches (208 mm)
  • Width: 0.142 inches (3.6 mm)
  • Thickness: 0.041 inches (1.04 mm)
  • Color: Black
  • Material: Nylon/Polyamide 6.6
  • Locking mechanism: Stainless Steel Barb
  • Tensile strength: 40 pounds (180 newtons)
  • Standard: UL E49405
  • Bundle diameter range: 0.08 to 1.97 inches (2 to 50 mm)
  • Weather and UV resistant for outdoor applications

These ties are rated for temperatures up to 85 degrees Celsius (185°F) and are suitable for high performance wire management tasks.

Technical Specifications

ColorBlack
StandardUL E49405
Width0.142 in ; 3.6 mm
Lock MechanismStainless Steel Barb
Tensile Strength40 pounds ; 180 newtons
Length8.19 in ; 208 mm
Thickness0.041 in ; 1.04 mm
TypeHigh Performance
Bundle Diameter0.08 to 1.97 in ; 2 to 50 mm
MaterialNylon/Polyamide 6.6
Length208 mm; 8.19 in
Lock SystemStainless Steel Barb
MaterialNylon; Polyamide
StandardUL E49405
Tensile Strength180 N; 40 lb
Thickness0.041 in; 1.04 mm
Width0.142 in; 3.6 mm

Product Documents

Reviews: 0

There are no reviews for this product.

Questions: 0

No questions about this product.

Similar products