התרגום נמצא בהכנה. חלק מהטקסטים עדיין מוצגים באנגלית.
Model:
0697160000
Availability:
במלאי
Documents:
Spec Sheet
$2.72
מחיר משוער. Final price and availability are subject to confirmation. Contact our sales team for a current quote.
  0 reviews

The WEIDMUELLER AKZ 2.5 feed-through terminal block is part of the SAK series, engineered for secure and efficient electrical wiring. It features a screw connection system and is rated for a maximum current of 24 A and a voltage of 250 V. Constructed from durable PA 66 material with a beige/yellow color, it offers a compact design with dimensions of 25.5 mm in height, 5.1 mm in width, and 26.3 mm in depth. The terminal is explosion-tested and complies with multiple approvals including CE, CSA, IECEXTUR, and others.

  • Rated cross-section: 2.5 mm²
  • Rated voltage: 250 V
  • Rated current: 24 A
  • Material: PA 66, beige/yellow
  • Dimensions: 25.5 mm height, 5.1 mm width, 26.3 mm depth
  • UL File Number: E60693
  • CSA Certificate No.: 200039-2124451
  • Explosion-tested: Yes
  • Mounting: Snap-on on TS 15 rail

It features two clamping points per level, with a stripping length of 7 mm and a tightening torque of 0.6 Nm. The terminal supports a wire cross-section range from 0.13 mm² to 4 mm², accommodating stranded and solid conductors, with a maximum wire size of 10 AWG and a minimum of 26 AWG.

Technical Specifications

Approvals - ApprovalsCE, CSA, EAC, IECEXTUR, KEMAKEUR, MARITREG, TUEVNATEX, UR
Approvals - ROHSConform
Approvals - UL File Number SearchE60693
Dimensions And Weights - Width5.1 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Width (inches)0.201 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Height25.5 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Height (inches)1.004 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Depth26.3 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Depth (inches)1.035 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Depth including DIN rail27.1 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Weight3.75 g
Dimensions And Weights - Net weight3.439 g
Dimensions - TS 15 offset11.25 mm
Csa Rating Data - Certificate No. (CSA)200039-2124451
Csa Rating Data - Current size C (CSA)10 A
Csa Rating Data - Voltage size C (CSA)300 V
Csa Rating Data - Wire cross section max. (CSA)10 AWG
Csa Rating Data - Wire cross section min. (CSA)26 AWG
Additional Technical Data - Explosion-tested versionYes
Additional Technical Data - Number of similar terminals1
Additional Technical Data - Open sidesright
Additional Technical Data - Type of mountingSnap-on
Material Data - MaterialPA 66
Material Data - Colourbeige / yellow
Material Data - UL 94 flammability ratingV-2
Safety Note - Safety noticeSafety Information
Classifications - ETIM 6.0EC000897
Classifications - ETIM 7.0EC000897
Classifications - eClass 9.027-14-11-20
Classifications - eClass 9.127-14-11-20
Classifications - eClass 10.027-14-11-20
Classifications - UNSPSC30-21-18-11
System Specifications - VersionScrew connection, With assembly peg, for screwable cross-connection, One end without connector
System Specifications - End cover plate requiredYes
System Specifications - Number of potentials1

Product Documents

Reviews: 0

There are no reviews for this product.

Questions: 0

No questions about this product.

Similar products