La traducción está en preparación. Algunos textos aún se muestran en inglés.
Modelo:
GUP214
Disponibilidad:
En stock
$341.89
Precio estimado. El precio final y la disponibilidad están sujetos a confirmación. Póngase en contacto con nuestro equipo de ventas para obtener un presupuesto actual.
  0 reviews

The Crouse-Hinds Series GUP junction box is engineered for use in hazardous and classified locations. It features four 3/4" back hubs, two 3/4" top hubs, one 3/4" side hub, and two 3/4" bottom hubs, providing versatile wiring options.

Constructed from Feraloy iron alloy, this junction box offers durability and corrosion resistance suitable for demanding environments. Its dimensions are 4.13 inches in length and height, with a width of 2.75 inches, and it weighs 4.95 pounds.

  • Material: Aleación de hierro de Feraloy
  • Product dimensions: 4.13 in (L) x 4.13 in (H) x 2.75 in (W)
  • Weight: 4.95 lb
  • Hub sizes: (4) 3/4" back, (2) 3/4" top, (1) 3/4" side, (2) 3/4" bottom
  • Standards: NEC/CEC, Class I, Division 1
  • Area classification: Hazardous/Classified Locations

Especificaciones técnicas

Top hub size(2) 3/4"
Bottom hub size(2) 3/4"
Side hub size(1) 3/4"
Back hub size(4) 3/4"
MaterialAleación de hierro de feraloy
Certificaciones y Cumplimientos - Clasificación de ÁreasUbicaciones peligrosas o clasificadas
Certificaciones y cumplimientos - Tipo de normasNEC/CEC
Certificaciones y cumplimientos - Calificación de peligro NECClase I, División 1
Generalidades - UPC782274477305
General - Longitud/profundidad del producto4.13 in
General - Altura del producto4.13 in
General - Ancho del producto2.75 in
General - Peso del producto4.95 lb
Altura4.13 in
Longitud4.13 in
MaterialAleación de hierro de Feraloy
Peso4.95 lb

Documentos del producto

Reseñas: 0

Este producto no tiene opiniones.

Preguntas: 0

No hay preguntas sobre este producto.

Productos similares