התרגום נמצא בהכנה. חלק מהטקסטים עדיין מוצגים באנגלית.
Model:
AP9551
Availability:
במלאי
Documents:
Spec Sheet
$323.00
מחיר משוער. Final price and availability are subject to confirmation. Contact our sales team for a current quote.
  0 reviews

The AMERICAN POWER CONVERSION CORP Rack PDU is designed for vertical installation in server racks or enclosures, occupying zero U of valuable space. It provides reliable power distribution with 14 NEMA 5-15 outlets, supporting a maximum current of 20A at 120V.

Features include:

  • Toolless rack mounting capabilities for quick and easy installation into NetShelter enclosures
  • Vertical mounting orientation with side, vertical mount position
  • Conformance to cUL, CSA, and UL standards
  • Compliance with RoHS and Reach regulations
  • Input connection type: NEMA L5-20P with an 11.98 ft (3.65 m) cord
  • Product dimensions: 24.02 inches in height, 1.65 inches in width, 1.73 inches in depth
  • Weight: 4.85 pounds (2.2 kg)

Technical Specifications

Conformance - ApprovalscUL Listed, CSA, UL Listed
Sustainability - RohsCompliant
Sustainability - ReachFree of Substances of Very High Concern above the threshold
Sustainability - TakeBackNej
Sustainability - WEEEThe product must be disposed on European Union markets following specific waste collection and never end up in rubbish bins.
Weight, Height, Width, Depth - Weight4.85 lb(US) (2.2 kg)
Weight, Height, Width, Depth - Height24.02 in (610 mm) in
Weight, Height, Width, Depth - Width1.65 in (42 mm) in
Weight, Height, Width, Depth - Depth1.73 in (44 mm) in
Logistical informations - Customs number8537109170
Physical - ProductOrientationno preference
Physical - RackHeight0U
Physical - MountPositionside, vertical
Input - CordLength11.98 ft (3.65 m)
Input - InputConnectionTypeNEMA L5-20P
Input - InputVoltage100 V, 120 V
Output - NominalOutputVoltage120 V
Warranty - WarrantyCore product: 24 month(s)
Depth1.73 in; 44 mm
Height24.02 in; 610 mm
Warranty Length24 mth
Width1.65 in; 42 mm

Product Documents

Reviews: 0

There are no reviews for this product.

Questions: 0

No questions about this product.

Similar products