La traducción está en preparación. Algunos textos aún se muestran en inglés.
Modelo:
AP9551
Disponibilidad:
En stock
$323.00
Precio estimado. El precio final y la disponibilidad están sujetos a confirmación. Póngase en contacto con nuestro equipo de ventas para obtener un presupuesto actual.
  0 reviews

The AMERICAN POWER CONVERSION CORP Rack PDU is designed for vertical installation in server racks or enclosures, occupying zero U of valuable space. It provides reliable power distribution with 14 NEMA 5-15 outlets, supporting a maximum current of 20A at 120V.

Las características incluyen:

  • Toolless rack mounting capabilities for quick and easy installation into NetShelter enclosures
  • Vertical mounting orientation with side, vertical mount position
  • Conformance to cUL, CSA, and UL standards
  • Compliance with RoHS and Reach regulations
  • Input connection type: NEMA L5-20P with an 11.98 ft (3.65 m) cord
  • Product dimensions: 24.02 inches in height, 1.65 inches in width, 1.73 inches in depth
  • Weight: 4.85 pounds (2.2 kg)

Especificaciones técnicas

Conformance - ApprovalscUL Listed, CSA, UL Listed
Sustainability - RohsCumplir
Sustainability - ReachFree of Substances of Very High Concern above the threshold
Sustainability - TakeBackNej
Sustainability - WEEEThe product must be disposed on European Union markets following specific waste collection and never end up in rubbish bins.
Weight, Height, Width, Depth - Weight4.85 lb(US) (2.2 kg)
Weight, Height, Width, Depth - Height24.02 in (610 mm) in
Weight, Height, Width, Depth - Width1.65 in (42 mm) in
Weight, Height, Width, Depth - Depth1.73 in (44 mm) in
Logistical informations - Customs number8537109170
Physical - ProductOrientationno preference
Physical - RackHeight0U
Physical - MountPositionside, vertical
Input - CordLength11.98 ft (3.65 m)
Input - InputConnectionTypeNEMA L5-20P
Input - InputVoltage100 V, 120 V
Output - NominalOutputVoltage120 V
Warranty - WarrantyCore product: 24 month(s)
Profundidad1.73 in; 44 mm
Altura24.02 in; 610 mm
Duración de la garantía24 mth
Ancho1.65 in; 42 mm

Documentos del producto

Reseñas: 0

Este producto no tiene opiniones.

Preguntas: 0

No hay preguntas sobre este producto.

Productos similares