Model:
0383560000
Availability:
In Stock
Documents:
Spec Sheet
$1.10
Estimated price. Final price and availability are subject to confirmation. Contact our sales team for a current quote.
  0 reviews

The WEIDMUELLER EW 35 end bracket is an essential accessory for TS 35 terminal systems. Crafted from durable Wemid material and finished in beige, it provides reliable support and secure mounting for terminal blocks.

  • Material: Wemid
  • Color: Beige
  • Width: 8.5 mm (0.335 inch)
  • Height: 46 mm (1.811 inch)
  • Depth: 27 mm (1.063 inch)
  • Net weight: 5.32 g
  • Designed for direct mounting with screw fixing
  • Suitable for TS 35 rail systems
  • UL 94 flammability rating: V-2
  • Conforms to RoHS standards

Installation involves direct mounting when screwed in, with a maximum tightening torque of 0.6 Nm and a minimum of 0.5 Nm. The bracket features a TS 35 offset of 22.5 mm and is rated for continuous operating temperatures from -50 °C to 100 °C.

Technical Specifications

Approvals - ROHSConform
Dimensions And Weights - Width8.5 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Width (inches)0.335 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Height46 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Height (inches)1.811 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Depth27 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Depth (inches)1.063 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Net weight5.32 g
Dimensions - TS 35 offset22.5 mm
Additional Technical Data - Installation adviceDirect mounting
Additional Technical Data - Interlockfor screw fixing
Additional Technical Data - Type of mountingwhen screwed in
Material Data - MaterialWemid
Material Data - Colourbeige
Material Data - UL 94 flammability ratingV-2
Classifications - ETIM 6.0EC001041
Classifications - ETIM 7.0EC001041
Classifications - eClass 9.027-14-11-35
Classifications - eClass 9.127-14-11-35
Classifications - eClass 10.027-14-11-35
Classifications - UNSPSC30-21-18-01
System Specifications - VersionFor the terminals
System Specifications - RailTS 35
Temperatures - Continuous operating temp., min.-50 °C
Temperatures - Continuous operating temp., max.100 °C
Conductors For Clamping (Rated Connection) - Tightening torque, max.0.6 Nm
Conductors For Clamping (Rated Connection) - Tightening torque, min.0.5 Nm
Depth1.063 in; 27 mm
Height1.811 in; 46 mm
MaterialWemid
Net Weight5.32 g
Width0.335 in; 8.5 mm

Product Documents

Reviews: 0

There are no reviews for this product.

Questions: 0

No questions about this product.

Similar products