Model:
WSXADWH
Availability:
In Stock
Documents:
Spec Sheet
$86.93
Estimated price. Final price and availability are subject to confirmation. Contact our sales team for a current quote.
  0 reviews

The LITHONIA Wall Switch Sensor in white provides a durable and efficient solution for indoor lighting control. Designed for various applications including healthcare, education, and retail, this switch features a surface mounting design and a matte finish for a clean appearance.

  • Product Type: Switch
  • Application: Behavioral health, education, government, healthcare, hospitality, house of worship, offices & banks, retail, sports and recreation
  • Standard: cUL, C-UL-US
  • Voltage Rating: 120-277V
  • Color: White
  • Mounting: Surface
  • Environmental Conditions: Indoor
  • Finish: Matte
  • Maximum Operating Temperature: 60°C
  • Height: 2.74 inches
  • Length: 1.63 inches
  • Width: 1.68 inches
  • Weight: 0.382 lbs

Technical Specifications

Product TypeSwitch
ApplicationBehavioral Health,Education,Government,Healthcare,Hospitality,House of Worship,Offices & Banks,Retail,Sports and Recreation
StandardcUL,C-UL-US
Voltage Rating120-277
ColorWhite
MountingSurface
Environmental ConditionsIndoor
FinishMatte
Average LifeNot Applicable
Maximum Operating Temperature60
Lamp IncludedNot Applicable
Warranty5 Year Limited
Height2.74 in
Length1.63 in
Weight0.382 lbs
Width1.68 in
Country of OriginMexico
ApplicationsBehavioral Health; Education; Government; Healthcare; Hospitality; House Of Worship; Offices & Banks; Retail; Sports And Recreation
Country of OriginMexico
Environmental ConditionsIndoor
FinishMatte
Height2.74 in
IsSustainableYes
Length1.63 in
Mounting TypeSurface
Product TypeSwitch
StandardCUL; C-UL-US
Warranty Length5 yr
Weight0.382 lb
Width1.68 in

Product Documents

Reviews: 0

There are no reviews for this product.

Questions: 0

No questions about this product.

Similar products