Model:
RT12-W
Availability:
In Stock
Documents:
Spec Sheet
$52.55
Estimated price. Final price and availability are subject to confirmation. Contact our sales team for a current quote.
  0 reviews

The PASS & SEYMOUR Digital Timer RT12W is a 12-hour digital countdown timer designed for versatile lighting control. It features a digital display, manual ON/OFF operation, and adjustable timing settings from 5 to 55 minutes and 1 to 12 hours.

Constructed with a white finish, this timer supports a load capacity of up to 600W, compatible with incandescent, fluorescent, CFL, magnetic low-voltage, and electronic low-voltage lighting systems. It includes audible and visual warnings before automatic shut-off and a lighted switch for visibility in dark environments.

  • Programmable countdown timer with adjustable delay
  • Supports 120VAC voltage and 600W load
  • Features digital countdown display and manual control
  • Includes audible beep and light flash warnings
  • Constructed in white color with dimensions of 1.69 in width, 3.281 in height, and 1.88 in depth

Technical Specifications

Buy American Act Compliance - Country Of OriginCHINA
Buy American Act Compliance - Buy American Act StatusNo
Technical Information - Volts120VAC
Technical Information - Watts0-600
Dimensions - Depth (US)1.88"
Dimensions - Height (US)3.281"
Dimensions - Width (US)1.69"
General Info - ColorWhite
General Info - Type12-hour Digital Timer
Listing Agencies/Third Party Certifications - RoHSYes
Listing Agencies/Third Party Certifications - cULusYes
Listing Agencies/Third Party Certifications - UN SPSC39121502
Buy American CompliantNo
Country of OriginChina
Depth1.88 in
Height3.281 in
Type12-hour Digital Timer
Voltage120 V
Wattage0-600 W
Width1.69 in

Product Documents

Reviews: 0

There are no reviews for this product.

Questions: 0

No questions about this product.

Similar products