Model:
RLB100
Availability:
In Stock
Documents:
Spec Sheet
$16.69
Estimated price. Final price and availability are subject to confirmation. Contact our sales team for a current quote.
  0 reviews

The RACO 1 Inch Rigid LB Assembly is constructed from durable die cast aluminum, ensuring long-lasting performance in electrical conduit systems. It features a premium powder coat finish for corrosion resistance and includes a NBR synthetic rubber gasket for sealing. The stamped aluminum cover and combination head screw provide secure closure and ease of installation.

  • Material: Aluminum
  • Dimensions: 5.92 in x 1.82 in x 2.78 in
  • Height: 2.78 in
  • Width: 1.82 in
  • Length: 5.92 in
  • Trade Size: 1 in
  • Configuration: LB
  • Cubic Capacity: 12.0 cu.in
  • NEMA Rating: NEMA 3R
  • Type: LB Type Conduit Bodies
  • Material: Aluminum
  • Color: Not specified
  • Weight: 0.62 lb
  • Standards: NEC compliant

Technical Specifications

Country of OriginChina
Dimensions5.92 in x 1.82 in x 2.78 in
Height2.78 in
Length5.92 in
Product TypeConduit Bodies
Standard Package5
Weight0.62 lb.
Width1.82 in
ConfigurationLB
Cubic Capacity12.0 cu.in
Nema RatingNEMA 3R
Trade Size1 in
TypeLB Type Conduit Bodies
Class CodeD17
Description - Invoice1" RIGID LB ASSEMBLY
Freight Class Code06202000
Harmonization Code7609000299
Image Actual Or RepresentativeR
Lead Time105 wk
MSDS FlagNo
Order Multiple5 EA
Returnable IndicatorYes
Sub Class CodeD400D4000
Fitting TypeConduit Bodies
NECCompliant
Conduit TypeRigid/IMC
MaterialAluminum
Base Unit of MeasureEA
BOX SIZE8.130x7.000x4.750 (in)
Carton - Gross Weight per Pack3.1 lb.
Carton - Number of Sub Packs5
Carton - Pack DescriptionCarton
Carton - SCC-14 Next Lower Level Sub Pack92326211932
Carton - Total Units5
Each - Pack DescriptionEach

Product Documents

Reviews: 0

There are no reviews for this product.

Questions: 0

No questions about this product.

Similar products