Model:
902C
Availability:
In Stock
Documents:
Spec Sheet
$11.80
Estimated price. Final price and availability are subject to confirmation. Contact our sales team for a current quote.
  0 reviews

The RACO 4 in. Square Cover is suitable for exposed work installations, offering a robust steel construction with a height of 4.125 inches and a width of 4.125 inches. It is designed to accommodate duplex configurations and includes necessary mounting hardware.

  • Made of steel with a square shape
  • Height: 4.125 inches
  • Width: 4.125 inches
  • Size: 4 inches
  • Configuration: Duplex
  • Material: Steel
  • Color: Not specified
  • Weight: 0.344 pounds
  • Certifications: cULus Listed, EU RoHS compliant
  • Shape: Square
  • Type: Exposed Cover
  • Raised Height: 0.50 inches
  • Dimensions: 0.563 in x 4.125 in x 4.125 in

Technical Specifications

Certifications - Buy American CompliantContact Manufacturer
Certifications - Certified ListedcULus Listed
Certifications - EU RoHS IndicatorYes
Certifications - ChannelSightWidgetId705
Certifications - StandardcULus Listed
Certifications - ARRA CompliantContact Manufacturer
Certifications - Stock IndicatorS - Shelf Stock
Certifications - Country of OriginChina
Certifications - Description - SlangSquare Cover Exposed
Certifications - Dimensions0.563 in x 4.125 in x 4.125 in
Certifications - Height4.125 in
Certifications - Length0.563 in
Certifications - Product TypeCover
Certifications - Size4 in
Certifications - Weight0.344 lb.
Certifications - Width4.125 in
Certifications - ConfigurationDuplex
Certifications - Cubic Capacity6.5 cu.in
Certifications - ShapeSquare
Certifications - TypeExposed Cover
Certifications - Class CodeD01
Certifications - Description - Invoice4SQ CVR 1/2RSD EXPW 1)DPLX
Certifications - Freight Class Code06105700
Certifications - Harmonization Code7326199999
Certifications - Image Actual Or RepresentativeA
Certifications - MSDS FlagYes
Certifications - Order Multiple10 EA
Certifications - Returnable IndicatorYes
Certifications - Sub Class CodeD010D0106
Certifications - Paintable/StainableNo
Certifications - MaterialSteel
Certifications - Raised Height0.50 in
Certifications - Proposition 65 Warning RequiredNo
Certifications - Base Unit of MeasureEA
Certifications - BOX SIZE4.500x6.000x4.500 (in)

Product Documents

Reviews: 0

There are no reviews for this product.

Questions: 0

No questions about this product.

Similar products