Model:
METSEHDPM6IO
Availability:
In Stock
Documents:
Spec Sheet
$1,014.52
Estimated price. Final price and availability are subject to confirmation. Contact our sales team for a current quote.
  0 reviews

The Square D PowerLogic HDPM6000 I/O module provides expanded input and output capabilities for advanced power monitoring applications. It features a compact design with precise specifications to ensure seamless integration with PowerLogic systems.

  • Range Compatibility: PowerLogic HDPM6000 base unit and current transformer
  • Product Type: I/O module
  • Height: 86.87 mm
  • Width: 111.76 mm
  • Depth: 28.70 mm
  • Input Voltage: 5 V DC
  • Output Voltage: 30 V DC or 48 V AC
  • Number of Inputs: 2 dry contact or 1 current transformer
  • Number of Outputs: 1 relay
  • Impedance: 50 ohm
  • Analog Input: 0-10 V

Designed with sustainability in mind, this module complies with RoHS regulations and is mercury-free. It operates within an ambient air temperature range of -20°C to 60°C and can be stored at temperatures from -20°C to 70°C.

Technical Specifications

Range CompatibilityPowerLogic HDPM6000 base unit || PowerLogic HDPM6000 current transformer
Product Or Component TypeI/O module
RangePowerLogic
Complementary - Height86.87 mm
Complementary - Number Of Outputs1 relay
Complementary - Input Voltage5 V DC
Complementary - Output Voltage30 V DC || 48 V AC
Complementary - Input Impedance50 Ohm
Complementary - Analogue Input Type1 analog input 0...10 V
Complementary - Width111.76 mm
Complementary - Depth28.70 mm
Complementary - Number Of Inputs2 dry contact || 1 current transformer
Offer Sustainability - China Rohs RegulationX
Offer Sustainability - Rohs Exemption InformationYes
Offer Sustainability - Mercury FreeYes
Offer Sustainability - Eu Rohs DirectiveCompliant
Offer Sustainability - Reach RegulationReference contains Substances of Very High Concern above the threshold
Offer Sustainability - California Proposition 65WARNING: This product can expose you to chemicals including: Lead and lead compounds, which is known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
Environment - Ambient Air Temperature For Operation-20-60 °C
Environment - Ambient Air Temperature For Storage-20-70 °C
Depth28.70 mm
Height86.87 mm
Impedance50 ohm
Input Voltage5 V
Number of Outputs1
Output Voltage30 V; 48 V
Width111.76 mm

Product Documents

Reviews: 0

There are no reviews for this product.

Questions: 0

No questions about this product.

Similar products