Model:
1122890000
Availability:
In Stock
Documents:
Spec Sheet
$17.35
Estimated price. Final price and availability are subject to confirmation. Contact our sales team for a current quote.
  0 reviews

The WEIDMUELLER TRZ 24VUC 1CO relay module is designed for control applications requiring a single normally open contact. It features a robust AgNi contact material and a rated control voltage of 24 V UC ±10 %.

Key features include:

  • One normally open (CO) contact with AgNi contact material
  • Rated control voltage: 24 V UC ±10 %
  • Continuous current capacity: 6 A
  • Connection method: Tension-clamp connection with an 8 mm stripping length
  • UL 94 V-0 flammability rating and IP20 protection degree

Its compact dimensions include a width of 6.4 mm (0.252 inches), height of 90.5 mm (3.563 inches), and depth of 87.8 mm (3.457 inches). The relay is suitable for TS 35 DIN rail mounting and features a green LED status indicator.

Technical Specifications

General Data - RailTS 35
General Data - Test buttonNo
General Data - Mechanical switch position indicatorNo
General Data - Colourblack
General Data - UL 94 flammability ratingV-0
Approvals - ApprovalsCE, CULUS, DNV GL, EAC
Approvals - ROHSConform
Approvals - UL File Number SearchE141197
Dimensions And Weights - Width6.4 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Width (inches)0.252 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Height90.5 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Height (inches)3.563 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Depth87.8 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Depth (inches)3.457 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Net weight31.7 g
Connection Data - Wire connection methodTension-clamp connection
Connection Data - Stripping length, rated connection8 mm
Connection Data - Clamping range, rated connection1.5 mm²
Connection Data - Clamping range, min.0.14 mm²
Connection Data - Clamping range, max.2.5 mm²
Connection Data - Wire connection cross section AWG, min.AWG 26
Connection Data - Wire connection cross section AWG, max.AWG 14
Connection Data - Wire cross-section, solid, min.0.14 mm²
Connection Data - Wire cross-section, solid, max.2.5 mm²
Connection Data - Wire connection cross-section, finely stranded, min.0.14 mm²
Connection Data - Wire connection cross section, finely stranded, max.2.5 mm²
Connection Data - Wire cross-section, finely stranded, min. (AWG)AWG 26
Connection Data - Wire cross-section, finely stranded, max. (AWG)AWG 14
Connection Data - Wire connection cross-section, finely stranded with wire-end ferrules DIN 46228/4, min.0.14 mm²
Connection Data - Wire connection cross-section, finely stranded with wire-end ferrules DIN 46228/4, max.1.5 mm²
Connection Data - Conductor cross-section, flexible, AEH (DIN 46228-1), min.0.14 mm²
Connection Data - Conductor cross-section, flexible, AEH (DIN 46228-1), max.1.5 mm²
Connection Data - Twin wire-end ferrules, min.0.5 mm²
Connection Data - Twin wire-end ferrules, max.1 mm²
Connection Data - Blade size0.6 x 3.5 mm

Product Documents

Reviews: 0

There are no reviews for this product.

Questions: 0

No questions about this product.

Similar products