Model:
1050000000
Availability:
In Stock
Documents:
Spec Sheet
$0.84
Estimated price. Final price and availability are subject to confirmation. Contact our sales team for a current quote.
  0 reviews

The WEIDMUELLER W-Series end plate is a durable component made from Wemid material, designed for direct mounting in electrical systems. It conforms to RoHS standards and features a V-0 flammability rating.

  • Material: Wemid
  • Color: Dark beige
  • Width: 1.5 mm (0.059 inch)
  • Height: 56 mm (2.205 inch)
  • Depth: 33.5 mm (1.319 inch)
  • Net weight: 2.62 g
  • Storage temperature range: 10 °C to 40 °C
  • Continuous operating temperature: -60 °C to 130 °C
  • Approvals: RoHS conform
  • System version: End plate

Designed for direct mounting, this end plate does not feature snap-on capability and is suitable for use in various electrical applications requiring precise termination components.

Technical Specifications

Approvals - ROHSConform
Dimensions And Weights - Width1.5 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Width (inches)0.059 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Height56 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Height (inches)2.205 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Depth33.5 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Depth (inches)1.319 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Net weight2.62 g
Additional Technical Data - Installation adviceDirect mounting
Additional Technical Data - Snap-onNo
Material Data - MaterialWemid
Material Data - Colourdark beige
Material Data - UL 94 flammability ratingV-0
Classifications - ETIM 6.0EC000886
Classifications - ETIM 7.0EC000886
Classifications - eClass 9.127-14-11-33
Classifications - eClass 10.027-14-11-33
Classifications - UNSPSC30-21-18-27
System Specifications - VersionEnd plate
Temperatures - Storage temperature, max.40 °C
Temperatures - Storage temperature, min.10 °C
Temperatures - Storage temperature10 °C...40 °C
Temperatures - Continuous operating temp., min.-60 °C
Temperatures - Continuous operating temp., max.130 °C
Depth1.319 in; 33.5 mm
Height2.205 in; 56 mm
MaterialWemid
Net Weight2.62 g
Storage Temperature10 °C...40 °C
Width0.059 in; 1.5 mm

Product Documents

Reviews: 0

There are no reviews for this product.

Questions: 0

No questions about this product.

Similar products