Model:
1061200000
Availability:
In Stock
Documents:
Spec Sheet
$2.07
Estimated price. Final price and availability are subject to confirmation. Contact our sales team for a current quote.
  0 reviews

The WEIDMUELLER WEW 35/2 is a durable end bracket compatible with TS 35 terminal systems. It is made from Wemid material and conforms to RoHS standards. The bracket measures 8 mm in width, 56 mm in height, and 46.5 mm in depth, with a net weight of 14.26 grams.

Designed for direct mounting and screw fixing, this end bracket does not feature snap-on or snap-in pegs. It is rated for continuous operating temperatures from -50 °C to 100 °C and has a UL 94 V-2 flammability rating. The bracket is suitable for conductors with a maximum tightening torque of 1 Nm and a minimum of 0.5 Nm.

  • Material: Wemid
  • Color: Dark beige
  • Width: 8 mm (0.315 inch)
  • Height: 56 mm (2.205 inch)
  • Depth: 46.5 mm (1.831 inch)
  • Conforms to RoHS
  • UL 94 V-2 flammability rating
  • System: TS 35
  • Temperature range: -50 °C to 100 °C
  • Tightening torque: 0.5 to 1 Nm

Technical Specifications

Approvals - ROHSConform
Dimensions And Weights - Width8 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Width (inches)0.315 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Height56 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Height (inches)2.205 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Depth46.5 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Depth (inches)1.831 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Net weight14.26 g
Dimensions - TS 35 offset28 mm
Additional Technical Data - Installation adviceDirect mounting
Additional Technical Data - Interlockfor screw fixing
Additional Technical Data - Snap-onNo
Additional Technical Data - Type of mountingwhen screwed in
Additional Technical Data - With snap-in pegsNo
Material Data - MaterialWemid
Material Data - Colourdark beige
Material Data - UL 94 flammability ratingV-2
Classifications - ETIM 6.0EC001041
Classifications - ETIM 7.0EC001041
Classifications - eClass 9.027-14-11-35
Classifications - eClass 9.127-14-11-35
Classifications - eClass 10.027-14-11-35
Classifications - UNSPSC30-21-18-01
System Specifications - VersionFor the terminals
System Specifications - RailTS 35
Temperatures - Continuous operating temp., min.-50 °C
Temperatures - Continuous operating temp., max.100 °C
Conductors For Clamping (Rated Connection) - Tightening torque, max.1 Nm
Conductors For Clamping (Rated Connection) - Tightening torque, min.0.5 Nm
Depth1.831 in; 46.5 mm
Height2.205 in; 56 mm
MaterialWemid
Net Weight14.26 g
Width0.315 in; 8 mm

Product Documents

Reviews: 0

There are no reviews for this product.

Questions: 0

No questions about this product.

Similar products