Model:
Availability:
In Stock
Documents:
Spec Sheet
$2.79
Estimated price. Final price and availability are subject to confirmation. Contact our sales team for a current quote.
  0 reviews

The WEIDMUELLER WEW 35/2 SW is a durable end bracket suitable for direct mounting on TS 35 rails. It is designed for screw fixing with a width of 8 mm and a height of 56 mm. Made from Wemid material in black, it offers reliable performance in electrical applications.

  • Material: Wemid
  • Color: Black
  • Width: 8 mm (0.315 inch)
  • Height: 56 mm (2.205 inch)
  • Depth: 47 mm (1.85 inch)
  • Net weight: 14.3 g
  • Designed for screw fixing with a maximum tightening torque of 1 Nm
  • Suitable for direct mounting with a TS 35 rail

Conforms to ROHS standards and features a V-2 flammability rating. It is compatible with systems requiring a 28 mm TS 35 offset and supports continuous operating temperatures from -50 °C to 100 °C.

Technical Specifications

Approvals - ROHSConform
Dimensions And Weights - Width8 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Width (inches)0.315 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Height56 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Height (inches)2.205 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Depth47 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Depth (inches)1.85 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Net weight14.3 g
Dimensions - TS 35 offset28 mm
Additional Technical Data - Installation adviceDirect mounting
Additional Technical Data - Interlockfor screw fixing
Additional Technical Data - Type of mountingwhen screwed in
Material Data - MaterialWemid
Material Data - Colourblack
Material Data - UL 94 flammability ratingV-2
Classifications - ETIM 6.0EC001041
Classifications - ETIM 7.0EC001041
Classifications - eClass 9.027-14-11-35
Classifications - eClass 9.127-14-11-35
Classifications - eClass 10.027-14-11-35
System Specifications - VersionFor the terminals
System Specifications - RailTS 35
Temperatures - Continuous operating temp., min.-50 °C
Temperatures - Continuous operating temp., max.100 °C
Conductors For Clamping (Rated Connection) - Tightening torque, max.1 Nm
Conductors For Clamping (Rated Connection) - Tightening torque, min.0.5 Nm
Depth1.85 in; 47 mm
Height2.205 in; 56 mm
MaterialWemid
Net Weight14.3 g
Width0.315 in; 8 mm

Product Documents

Reviews: 0

There are no reviews for this product.

Questions: 0

No questions about this product.

Similar products