Model:
Availability:
In Stock
Documents:
Spec Sheet
$5.00
Estimated price. Final price and availability are subject to confirmation. Contact our sales team for a current quote.
  0 reviews

The WEIDMUELLER ZDU 2.5 GN is a single-level feed-through terminal with a tension-clamp connection, rated for 800 volts and 24 amps. Its green Wemid material and V-0 flammability rating ensure safety and durability.

  • Rated voltage: 800 V
  • Rated current: 24 A
  • Maximum wire cross section: 12 AWG (solid), 26-12 AWG (stranded)
  • Material: Wemid, color: green
  • Dimensions: Width 5.1 mm (0.201 inch), Height 59.5 mm (2.343 inch), Depth 38.5 mm (1.516 inch)
  • Approvals include CE, CSA, IECEXULD, UL, and others
  • Suitable for TS 35 rail mounting with snap-on type

Designed for open-sided installation on the right, with two clamping points per level and one potential per tier. It is explosion-tested and compliant with IEC 60947-7-1 standards.

Technical Specifications

Approvals - ApprovalsCE, CSA, CURUSEX, DEMKOATEX, DNV GL, EAC, IECEXULD, INMETRO, KEMAATEX, KEMAKEUR, LLOYDSREG, MARITREG, RINA, UR
Approvals - ROHSConform
Approvals - UL File Number SearchE60693
Dimensions And Weights - Width5.1 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Width (inches)0.201 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Height59.5 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Height (inches)2.343 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Depth38.5 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Depth (inches)1.516 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Depth including DIN rail39.5 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Net weight7.53 g
Csa Rating Data - Certificate No. (CSA)200039-1152892
Csa Rating Data - Current size B (CSA)27 A
Csa Rating Data - Current size C (CSA)27 A
Csa Rating Data - Current size D (CSA)5 A
Csa Rating Data - Voltage size B (CSA)600 V
Csa Rating Data - Voltage size C (CSA)600 V
Csa Rating Data - Voltage size D (CSA)600 V
Csa Rating Data - Wire cross section max. (CSA)12 AWG
Csa Rating Data - Wire cross section min. (CSA)26 AWG
Additional Technical Data - Explosion-tested versionYes
Additional Technical Data - Number of similar terminals1
Additional Technical Data - Open sidesright
Additional Technical Data - Type of mountingSnap-on
Material Data - MaterialWemid
Material Data - Colourgreen
Material Data - UL 94 flammability ratingV-0
Safety Note - Safety noticeSafety Information
Classifications - ETIM 6.0EC000897
Classifications - ETIM 7.0EC000897
Classifications - eClass 9.027-14-11-20
Classifications - eClass 9.127-14-11-20
Classifications - eClass 10.027-14-11-20
Classifications - UNSPSC30-21-18-11
System Specifications - VersionTension-clamp connection, for plug-in cross-connector, One end without connector

Product Documents

Reviews: 0

There are no reviews for this product.

Questions: 0

No questions about this product.

Similar products