Model:
8630740000
Availability:
In Stock
Documents:
Spec Sheet
$1.27
Estimated price. Final price and availability are subject to confirmation. Contact our sales team for a current quote.
  0 reviews

The WEIDMUELLER ZEW 35/2 is a Z-series end bracket made from Wemid material in a dark beige color. It is designed for direct mounting with a snap-on type of installation and features a screwless interlock system.

Its dimensions include a width of 8 mm (0.315 inches), a height of 55 mm (2.165 inches), and a depth of 40 mm (1.575 inches). The net weight of the bracket is 7.528 grams. It is suitable for continuous operating temperatures ranging from -50 °C to 100 °C.

  • Material: Wemid
  • Color: Dark beige
  • Width: 8 mm (0.315 inch)
  • Height: 55 mm (2.165 inch)
  • Depth: 40 mm (1.575 inch)
  • Net weight: 7.528 g
  • Installation: Direct mounting, snap-on
  • Interlock: Screwless
  • Approvals: RoHS conform

Technical Specifications

Approvals - ROHSConform
Dimensions And Weights - Width8 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Width (inches)0.315 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Height55 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Height (inches)2.165 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Depth40 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Depth (inches)1.575 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Net weight7.528 g
Dimensions - TS 35 offset41 mm
Additional Technical Data - Installation adviceDirect mounting
Additional Technical Data - Interlockscrewless
Additional Technical Data - Type of mountingSnap-on
Material Data - MaterialWemid
Material Data - Colourdark beige
Material Data - UL 94 flammability ratingV-2
Classifications - ETIM 6.0EC001041
Classifications - ETIM 7.0EC001041
Classifications - eClass 9.027-14-11-35
Classifications - eClass 9.127-14-11-35
Classifications - eClass 10.027-14-11-35
Classifications - UNSPSC30-21-18-01
System Specifications - VersionFor the terminals
System Specifications - RailTS 35
Temperatures - Continuous operating temp., min.-50 °C
Temperatures - Continuous operating temp., max.100 °C
Depth1.575 in; 40 mm
Height2.165 in; 55 mm
MaterialWemid
Net Weight7.528 g
Width0.315 in; 8 mm

Product Documents

Reviews: 0

There are no reviews for this product.

Questions: 0

No questions about this product.

Similar products