Model:
Availability:
In Stock
Documents:
Spec Sheet
$5.00
Estimated price. Final price and availability are subject to confirmation. Contact our sales team for a current quote.
  0 reviews

The Weidmuller ZQV 2.5N/2 end bracket is constructed from Wemid material in a vibrant orange color. It is approved with EAC certification and conforms to ROHS standards. The bracket measures 7.9 mm in width, 24.7 mm in height, and 2.8 mm in depth, with a pitch of 5.1 mm. It is explosion-tested and designed for direct mounting with a plugged fixing type.

Its rated current capacity is 24 A, suitable for various electrical applications. The bracket's UL 94 flammability rating is V-0, ensuring safety in electrical environments. It is suitable for storage temperatures between 10 °C and 40 °C, with a net weight of 1.124 grams.

Technical Specifications

Approvals - ApprovalsEAC
Approvals - ROHSConform
Dimensions And Weights - Width7.9 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Width (inches)0.311 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Height24.7 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Height (inches)0.972 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Depth2.8 mm
Dimensions And Weights - Depth (inches)0.11 inch
Dimensions And Weights - Net weight1.124 g
Dimensions - Pitch in mm (P)5.1 mm
Additional Technical Data - Explosion-tested versionYes
Additional Technical Data - Type of fixingPlugged
Additional Technical Data - Type of mountingDirect mounting
Material Data - MaterialWemid
Material Data - Colourorange
Material Data - UL 94 flammability ratingV-0
Classifications - ETIM 6.0EC000489
Classifications - ETIM 7.0EC000489
Classifications - eClass 9.027-14-11-40
Classifications - eClass 9.127-14-11-40
Classifications - eClass 10.027-14-11-40
Temperatures - Storage temperature, max.40 °C
Temperatures - Storage temperature, min.10 °C
Temperatures - Storage temperature10 °C...40 °C
Rating Data - Rated current24 A
Current24 A
Depth0.11 in; 2.8 mm
Height0.972 in; 24.7 mm
MaterialWemid
Net Weight1.124 g
Pitch5.1 mm
Storage Temperature10 °C...40 °C
Width0.311 in; 7.9 mm

Product Documents

Reviews: 0

There are no reviews for this product.

Questions: 0

No questions about this product.

Similar products