Model:
DST2
Availability:
In Stock
Documents:
Spec Sheet
$25.67
Estimated price. Final price and availability are subject to confirmation. Contact our sales team for a current quote.
  0 reviews

The WIREMOLD 2 Double Sided Tape is an accessory made from plastic, suitable for indoor use in residential and commercial settings. It provides a reliable solution for wiring protection with a voltage rating of 600 volts and a length of 612 inches.

  • Material: Plastic
  • Color: White
  • Height: 0.01 inches
  • Width: 2.0 inches
  • Weight: 0.45 pounds
  • Application Sector: Residential
  • Standards: RoHS Compliant

Designed with a durable low profile construction, this tape offers a flexible design that is easy to install. It is part of the Wiremold product line and is not pre-wired.

Technical Specifications

Height0.01 in
ColorWhite
Length612.0 in
Weight0.45 lb
MaterialPlastic
Product LineWiremold
Width2.0 in
Is Pre-WiredNo
Country of OriginUnited States
Voltage600.0 V
TypeAccessories
Indoor/OutdoorIndoor
Application SectorResidential
Warranty Type1-Year from Installation or 2-Years from Day of Sale
Special FeaturesDurable low profile construction. Flexible design. Easy to install. Available in three sizes.
Standard1200 and 1400 and 1600 Series Raceway is not UL Listed and is designed for use in protecting wiring and cabling.
ApplicationsCommercial; Residential
Country of OriginUSA
Height0.01 in
Indoor/OutdoorIndoor
Length612.0 in
MaterialPlastic
TypeAccessories
Voltage600.0 V
Warranty Length1-Year From Installation Or 2-Years From Day Of Sale
Weight0.45 lb
Width2.0 in

Product Documents

Reviews: 0

There are no reviews for this product.

Questions: 0

No questions about this product.

Similar products